Members

NAME

AFFILIATION

COUNTRY

 Aipeng Guo

China Unicom

CHN

 Arun Mehta

Individual

India

Tawanda Magoos

ISOC Zimbabwe Chapter

Zimbabwe

 Fleur Regina Assoumou Bessou

Autorité de Régulation des Télécommunications/TIC de Côte d'Ivoire (ARTCI)

CTI

 Gunela Astbrink

 ISOC Accessibility SIG

AUS

Anthony Giannoumis

Individual


Norway

Tamru Belay

Individual

 Fernando Torres

Individual

Argentina

Angeles Correa

Secretaría de Comunicaciones y Transportes

MEX

Uwe Baeder

Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG

D

Abbie Barbir

Aetna

USA

Oyuntugs Bayaraa

Firefly House NGO

MNG

 Lidia Best

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

Daniel Hark Sohn 

SCE Korea, Inc.

Korea

 Seth Bravin

Sprint Corporation

USA

 Simão Ferraz de Campos Neto

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Francesca Cesa Bianchi

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

Jova Masereka 

Individual

Uganda

Fwangshak Mishwatts 

RoboTeknologies 

Nigeria

 Emmanuel Ekwueme Chukwu

Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)

Nigeria

 Cheryl Langdon-Orr

Individual

Australia

 Chengetai Masango

Individual

Switzerland

 Peter Crosbie

Individual

France

 Derrick Cogburn

Individual

USA

 Deirdre Williams

Individual

St Lucia

 Jose Maria Diaz Batanero

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Dipendra Manocha

Individual

India

 Djadja TRAORE

Individual

Fernando Botelho

F123 Consulting

Brazil

Tracy Hackshaw

Trinidad & Tobago Multistakeholder Advisory Group (TTMAG)

Trinidad & Tobago

 George Anthony Giannoumis

Oslo Metropolitan University

NOR

Kehinde Adegboyega

Human Rights Journalists Network Nigeria 

Nigeria 

 Nidhi Goyal

Rising Flame

IND

 Takafumi Hashitani

Fujitsu Limited

J

 Judith Hellerstein

Cyber and International Communications and Information Policy (CIP)

USA

Andy Heath

Axelrod Access for All

UK

 Christopher FG Jones

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

 Lovemore Kaseke

Ministry of Information Communication Technology, Postal and Courier Services

ZWE

 Masahito Kawamori

Keio University

J

 KAORU MIZUNO

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Axel Leblois

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

 Sabine Lobnig

Mobile & Wireless Forum IVZW

BEL

 MIKE LONDOLA

Individual

 karima mahmoudi

Instance Nationale des Télécommunications (INTT)

TUN

 Peter Major

Mission permanente de la République de Hongrie

HNG

 Luis Armando Marrone

Universidad Nacional de La Plata

ARG

 Marie Ahlgren

Guest

 Muhammad Shabbir

Internet Society

Pakistan

 Chibuzor Njoku

 Chibuzor Njoku

NIG

 MARCO OBISO

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Judith Okite

Individual

Kenya

Dr. Matjaž Debevc

University of Maribor

Slovenia

 Jorge Plano

Individual

 Pradeep Balachandran

Individual

 renata ribeiro

E. I. Research

B

 Minerva Rivas Velarde

Université de Genève

Rakesh Chand

United Blind Persons of Fiji (UBP)

Fiji

 Andrea J. Saks

International Center for Disability Resources on the Internet (ICDRI)

USA

 Rodrigo Sanchez

Universidad Nacional de Río Negro

ARG

 Satish Babu

Individual

India

 Georges Sebek

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Shadi Abou-Zahra

Individual

INT

 Damian Soto

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 James Sowah

National Communications Authority (NCA)

GHA

 Vernita D. Harris

National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)

USA

 Joly MacFie

Accessibility SIG

USA

Alex Marciuc

MIGF

INT

Michael J. Oghia

Global Forum for Media Development (GFMD)

Serbia

Dr Valerie BARNOLE

individual

France

 Eleonora Mazzucchi

Individual

Yong Liu

Hebei Academy of Social Sciences

China

Daniel Battu

individual

France

Eileen Nay Kwiponya

Individual (Civil Society)

Kenya

Vashkar Bhattacharjee

YPSA

Bangladesh

Montreuil Kindy Vereus

Centre Innovation Technologique et d' Entrepreneuriat (CITE)

Haiti

William Castro

Universidad Popular del Cesar 

Colombia

Estella Oncins

Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona

Spain

Anna Matamala

Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona

Spain

Pilar Orero

Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona

Spain

Osei Manu Kagyah

IGF Youth ambassador 2021 / Institute of ICT Professionals Ghana  

Ghana

Christopher Robert Pierre 

Individual

Haïti

Georgina Naigulevu

Pacific Islands Chapter of Internet Society

Fiji

Vint Cerf

Google

USA

Vincent Ouma Mwando

ISOC  - IGF Youth Ambassador

Kenya

Rudolph Faniel

Individual

St Vincent and the Grenadines

TUMWESIGYE ANSLEM 

Individual

Uganda

Rosemary Choma

Individual

Tanzania

Albright Alitsi

Individual

Kenya

GEORGE KIMANI

NATIONAL GENDER AND EQUALITY COMMISSION

KENYA

Letsatsi Lekhooa

ISOC Lesotho

South Africa

Bohari Hassia

Internet society Niger chapter

Niger

Palaquieme BIASSA

Individual

Togo

Sahra Elmi

Individual

Australia

Nicodemus Nyakundi

KICTANet Digital Accessibility

Kenya

Denise Leal

Individual

Brazil