Members

NAME

AFFILIATION

COUNTRY

 Aipeng Guo

China Unicom

CHN

 Arun Mehta

Individual

India

 Ashwini Sathnur

United Nations Development Programme

USA

 Fleur Regina Assoumou Bessou

Autorité de Régulation des Télécommunications/TIC de Côte d'Ivoire (ARTCI)

CTI

 Gunela Astbrink

DCAD Coordinator & ISOC Accessibility SIG

AUS

 Asvatha Babu

Individual

Tamru Belay

Individual

 Fernando Torres
Individual
Argentina

Angeles Correa

Secretaría de Comunicaciones y Transportes

MEX

Uwe Baeder

Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG

D

Abbie Barbir

Aetna

USA

Oyuntugs Bayaraa

Firefly House NGO

MNG

 Lidia Best

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

 Saif Bin Ghelaita

Telecommunications Regulatory Authority (TRA)

UAE

 Seth Bravin

Sprint Corporation

USA

 Simão Ferraz de Campos Neto

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Francesca Cesa Bianchi

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

 Wassila CHAMEKH

Ministère de la Poste, des Télécommunications, des Technologies et du Numérique

ALG

 Harshala Chandraiah

Institute of Disability & Public Policy

USA

 Emmanuel Ekwueme Chukwu

Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)

NIG

 Cheryl Langdon-Orr

Individual

Australia

 Chengetai Masango

Individual

SUI

 Peter Crosbie

Individual

France

 Derrick Cogburn

Individual

USA

 Deirdre Williams

Individual

St Lucia

 Jose Maria Diaz Batanero

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Dipendra Manocha

Individual

India

 Djadja TRAORE

Individual

Fernando Botelho

F123 Consulting

Brazil

 Gerry Ellis

Individual

Ireland

 George Anthony Giannoumis

Oslo Metropolitan University

NOR

Ginger Paque

DiploFoundation

USA

 Katarzyna Gorgol

European Union

BEL

 Nidhi Goyal

Rising Flame

IND

 Tracy Hackshaw

Ministry of Public Administration

TRD

 Takafumi Hashitani

Fujitsu Limited

J

 Judith Hellerstein

Cyber and International Communications and Information Policy (CIP)

USA

Andy Heath

Axelrod Access for All

UK

 Christopher FG Jones

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

 Lovemore Kaseke

Ministry of Information Communication Technology, Postal and Courier Services

ZWE

 Masahito Kawamori

Keio University

J

 KAORU MIZUNO

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Axel Leblois

G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive Information and Communication Technologies

USA

 Sabine Lobnig

Mobile & Wireless Forum IVZW

BEL

 MIKE LONDOLA

Individual

 karima mahmoudi

Instance Nationale des Télécommunications (INTT)

TUN

 Peter Major

Mission permanente de la République de Hongrie

HNG

 Luis Armando Marrone

Universidad Nacional de La Plata

ARG

 Marie Ahlgren

Guest

 Muhammad Shabbir

Internet Society

Pakistan

 Chibuzor Njoku

 Chibuzor Njoku

NIG

 MARCO OBISO

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Judith Okite

Individual

Kenya

Dr. Matjaž Debevc

University of Maribor

Slovenia

 Jorge Plano

Individual

 Pradeep Balachandran

Individual

 Lauren Rava

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. (IEEE)

USA

 renata ribeiro

E. I. Research

B

 Minerva Rivas Velarde

Université de Genève

Rakesh Chand

United Blind Persons of Fiji (UBP)

Fiji

 Andrea J. Saks

International Center for Disability Resources on the Internet (ICDRI)

USA

 Rodrigo Sanchez

Universidad Nacional de Río Negro

ARG

 Satish Babu

Individual

India

 Georges Sebek

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 Shadi Abou-Zahra

Individual

INT

 Hark Sohn

Ministry of Science and ICT

KOR

 Damian Soto

International Telecommunication Union

INT

 James Sowah

National Communications Authority (NCA)

GHA

 Vernita D. Harris

National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)

USA

 Joly MacFie

Accessibility SIG

USA

Alex Marciuc

MIGF

INT

Michael J. Oghia

Global Forum for Media Development (GFMD)

Serbia

Beat Kleeb

Foundation Procom

Dr Valerie BARNOLE

individual

France

Elaine Farah

Ministry of Transport and Communications

QAT

 Eleonora Mazzucchi

Individual

Yong Liu

Hebei Academy of Social Sciences

China

Daniel Battu

individual

France